GGC
Committees
Sponsors


Feedback Form
Members - Gen Info
Honour Boards
Honour Boards - Mens
Honour Boards
Honour Boards
Membership
Social Groups & Green Fees
Course Map
Course Tour
Course Gallery
Upcoming Events
Pro Shop - Gen Info
Pro Shop - Golf Retail
F & E General Info
Contact Us





Honour Boards
GGC


Social Groups & Green Fees
Membership
Pro Shop - Gen Info
Contact Us






Gisborne Golf Club

Club Championship

Year

A Grade

B Grade

C Grade

1998

Carol Leaney

Rhonda Jephson

C O’Brien

1999

Angela Alcock

Joan Guthrie

Kaye Atlas

2000

Angela Alcock

Marlene Wilson

Fay Wheatley

2001

Carmel Bourne

Marlene Hodges

Lorraine Barrow

2002

Carmel Bourne

Marlene Hodges

Pauline Morant

2003

Carmel Bourne

Fran Crimmins

Jo Kerr

2004

Carmel Bourne

Denise Dunn

Jo Kerr

2005

Shelley Clark

Mariana Devcic

Jo Kerr

2006

Shelley Clark

Marlene Hodges

Pat Campbell

2007

Angela Alcock

Joy Greenwood

Kath Keating

2008

Shelley Clark

Helen Flentje

Marg Power

2009

Shelley Clark

Sam Jones

Gail Hicks

2010

Jo-anne McPhee

Denise Dunn

Judy SIlver

2011

Jo-anne McPhee

Marlene Hodges

Pat Gilchrist

2012

Jo-anne McPhee

Marlene Hodges

Carmel Cribbes

2013

Jo-anne McPhee

Adrienne Fievez

Pat Gilchrist

2014

Jo-anne McPhee

Adrienne Fievez

Judy Trimble

2015

Kathy Richards

Anne Allen

Win Grigg

2016

Jo-anne McPhee

Gail Hicks

Pat Gilchrist

2017

Jo-anne McPhee

Helen Flentje

Judy Trimble

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

Top

Weekend Championship

Year

A Grade

B Grade

1998

Angela Alcock

Pat Campbell

1999

Fran Crimmins

Norma Hazelbrook

2000

Angela Alcock

Denise Dunn

2001

Louise Le Lievre

Lorraine Barrow

2002

Trish Thompson

Pat Gilchrist

2003

Angela Alcock

Robyn Jones

2004

Louise Le Lievre

Helen Flentje

2005

Jane McDonald

Mary Vella

2006

Jane McDonald

Angela Cordell

2007

Marg Ivory

Linda Wadden

2008

Marg Ivory

Angela Cordell

2009

Kathy Richards

Karen Dillon

2010

Jenny O’Connor

 

2011

Kathy Richards

 

2012

Jo-anne McPhee

 

2013

Kathy Richards

 

2014

Kathy Richards

 

2015

Kathy Richards

 

2016

Kathy Richards

 

 2017

Denise Dunn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

Top

 

McGregor Foursomes

4BBB Knockout

Year

Winners

Winners

1998

Carol Leaney & Fran Crimmins

Edna Barclay & Marie Duggan

1999

Fran Crimmins & Jane McDonald

Carmel Bourne & Karen Dillon

2000

Carol Leaney & K Berger

Fran Crimmins & Wendy Thomas

2001

Angela Alcock & Shelley Clark

Fran Crimmins & Wendy Thomas

2002

Angela Alcock & Shelley Clark

Marlene Wilson & Liz Toomey

2003

Angela Alcock & Shelley Clark

Marlene Hodges & Jenny Marks

2004

Angela Alcock & Shelley Clark

Margaret Cameron & Kath Keating

2005

Jane McDonald & Fay Wheatley

Marlene Hodges & Jenny Marks

2006

Jenny O’Connor & Trish Thompson

Adrienne Fievez & Linda Frew

2007

Melissa Evans & Marlene Hodges

Kathy Richards & Michelle Bergelsohn

2008

Angela Alcock & Fay Wheatley

Marg Power & Lyn Wells

2009

Jenny O’Connor & Denise Dunn

Virginia Newell & Linda Frew

2010

Fran Crimmins & Angela Alcock

Anne Allen & Betty Glover

2011

Jo-anne McPhee & Marianne Stoettrup

Jo Kerr & Lorraine Barrow

2012

Jo-anne McPhee & Marianne Stoettrup

Mariana Devcic & Robyn Tucker

2013

Jo-anne McPhee & Marianne Stoettrup

Adrienne Fievez & Linda Frew

2014

Jo-anne McPhee & Suzanne Velk

Emma Brown & Margaret Barker

2015

Jenny O’Connor & Kathy Richards

Not Held

2016

Jenny O’Connor & Kathy Richards

Emma Brown & Margaret Barker

2017

 

 Not Held

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

Top

 

Singles Knock-Out

Medal of Medallists

Year

 Winner

Winner

1998

Carmel Bourne

Angela Alcock

1999

Shelley Clark

Shelley Clark

2000

Fran Crimmins

Karen Dillon

2001

Jenny Marks

Jane McDonald

2002

Shelley Clark

Judy Trimble

2003

Shelley Clark

Fran Crimmins

2004

Liz Toomey

Mariana Devcic

2005

Carmel Bourne

Pat Campbell

2006

Karen Dillon

Judy Trimble

2007

Marg Power

Denise Dunn

2008

Lyn Wells

Sam Jones

2009

Leigh Lindberg

Carmel Cribbes

2010

Liz Toomey

Kathy Richards

2011

Mariana Devcic

Jenny O’Connor

2012

Anne Allen

Carmel Cribbes

2013

Kathy Richards

Adrienne Fievez

2014

Lyn Wells

Karen Dillon

2015

Margaret Barker

Kathy Richards

2016

Not Held

Angela Alcock

2017

Margaret Barker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

Top

 

Ladies Open Champion

Year

Winner

1986

Roslyn Dunn

1987

Cathy Maggio

1988

Jill Chapman (Bacchus March)

1989

Priscilla May

1990

Ann Johnston

1991

Jill Chapman (Bacchus March)

1992

Carol Leaney

1993

Carol Leaney

1994

Amanda Mellor

1995

Jill Chapman (Bacchus March)

1996

Carol Leaney

1997

Carol Leaney

1998

Angela Alcock

1999

Ruth Yelland

2000

Ruth Yelland

2001

Gwenda Justice (Trentham) / Amanda Mellor

2002

Angela Alcock

2003

Carmel Bourne

2004

Not Held

2005

Amanda Mellor

2006

Amanda Mellor

2007

Sue Heffernan

2008

Jane Fletcher (Seymour)

2009

Ruth Yelland

2010

Heather Harley (Kooringal)

2011

Kate Merta (Woodlands)

2012

Jenny O’Connor

2013

Jane Fletcher (Seymour)

2014

Jo-anne McPhee

2015

Kathy Richards

2016

Jessica Pickwick (Kilmore)

2017

Jessica Pickwick (Kilmore)

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

Top

Gisborne Ladies Challenge Bowl

Year

Winners

Year

Winners

1975

Northern

2005

Gisborne

1976

Gisborne

2006

Gisborne

1977

Gisborne

2007

The Sands

1978

Gisborne

2008

Gisborne

1979

Gisborne

2009

Royal Melbourne

1980

Torquay

2010

Gisborne

1981

Hepburn Springs

2011

Sunshine

1982

Box Hill

2012

Kyneton

1983

Sunshine

2013

Woodend

1984

Gisborne

2014

Woodend

1985

Gisborne

2015

Yea

1986

Sunshine

2016

Kew

1987

Lancefield

2017

Melton Valley

1988

Royal Melbourne

 

 

1989

Woodend

 

 

1990

Kyneton

 

 

1991

Kew

 

 

1992

Woodend

 

 

1993

Kew

 

 

1994

Box Hill

 

 

1995

Royal Melbourne

 

 

1996

Box Hill

 

 

1997

Royal Melbourne

 

 

1998

Rosanna

 

 

1999

Barwon Heads

 

 

2000

Trentham

 

 

2001

Kilmore

 

 

2002

Box Hill

 

 

2003

Kilmore

 

 

2004

Gisborne

 

 

  

Top

 

   @  2015 Gisborne Golf Club. All rights reserved.


                   Website by Warrawee Consulting