GGC
Committees
Sponsors


Feedback Form
Members - Gen Info
Honour Boards
Honour Boards - Mens
Honour Boards
Honour Boards
Membership
Social Groups & Green Fees
Course Map
Course Tour
Course Gallery
Upcoming Events
Pro Shop - Gen Info
Pro Shop - Golf Retail
F & E General Info
Contact Us







GGC


Social Groups & Green Fees
Membership
Pro Shop - Gen Info
Contact Us







Gisborne Golf Club

Club Championship

Year

A Grade

B Grade

C Grade

D Grade

1998

Matthew Hall

Graeme Lemin

George McDonald

 

1999

Peter Williams

A. Partridge

J. Bojic

 

2000

W. Berger

Rob Impey

N. Moore

P. Jackson

2001

Phil Clough

J. Rogan

Peter Jackson

K. Spicer

2002

Peter Williams

Peter Jackson

Martin Cunningham

Matthew Priest

2003

N. Hodge

John Harvey

Greg Edwards

A. Currie

2004

Richard Murray

W. Morris

Rob Daly

V. Power

2005

Garth George

David Davis

Robert Tucker

Vince Richardson

2006

D. Pollock

M. Davis Jnr

Ron Albany

R. Todaro

2007

Garth George

Ron Storen

Gavin Rowley

Craig Wilson

2008

Tim Maddern

Neville Bottams

Peter Faux

Scott Donaldson

2009

Tim Maddern

Matt Hyde

Adrian Barlow

Lou Karfut

2010

Tim Maddern

Neville Bottams

Anthony Berliavaz

Derek Jones

2011

Phil Clough

Patrick Morrison

Tony Abate

Anthony McPartlan

2012

Tim Maddern

Shaun Ramsay

Bernie Morrison

Roger Gill

2013

Garth George

M. O’Donnell

Ricardo Magnaye

Peter Suttie

2014

Tim Maddern

Stephen McFarland

Lou Karfut

David Gundy

2015

Tim Maddern

Frank Tadic

Darren Gradzki

Shane Donnan

2016

John Maxwell

Neville Bottams

Martin Cunningham

Ian Conacher

2017

Brendan Larkins

Ken Baddeley

Callan Haynes

Michael Cudmore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

Top

Scratch Matchplay

Year

A Grade

B Grade

C Grade

D Grade

1998

W. Berger

Roy Hodges

R. Gysberts

 

1999

Craig White

Graeme Maddern

L. Tuck

 

2000

Greg Burgmann

R. Burke

Steve Readman

 

2001

Craig White

J. Roffey

Steve Readman

 

2002

N. Hodge

Phil Tsamados

Percy Schlossberger

 

2003

Peter Jackson

B. Mitchell

Derek Jones

 

2004

Tim Maddern

S. Fox

Steve Readman

 

2005

Craig White

Bernie Morrison

B. Duffy

 

2006

J. Stewart

R. Burke

Steve Readman

 

2007

Grant De Mamiel

Bill Willis

Dennis Hayes

 

2008

A Partridge

Bernie Morrison

G. Lane

 

2009

Jason Ramsay

Bernie Morrison

H Glavas

 

2010

Craig White

Patrick Morrison

Adrian Berliavaz

 

2011

Jason Ramsay

Robert Tucker

Stuart Lay

 

2012

Richard Brincat

Robert Tucker

Roger Gill

 

2013

Steve Duic

Frank Tadic

John Pitt

 

2014

Brendan Larkins

Phil Tsamados

Evan Boorman

 

2015

Tim Maddern

Tom Stotten

Richard Flett

 

2016

Steven Duic

Robert Tucker

Shane Donnan

 

 2017

Tim Maddern

Derek Jones

Arthur Delavay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

Top

 

McGregor Foursomes

Ray Keane 4BBB Knockout

Year

Winners

 Winners

1998

G Johnstone & Paul Delia

I Katovic & M Sobodic

1999

Greg Burgman & Peter Williams

A Kitching & D Lynch

2000

Craig White & Phil Clough

G Hansen & R Blake

2001

Craig White & Phil Clough

C Barnard & B Paragreen

2002

Paul Delia & Peter Williams

B Duffy & C Hansen

2003

Paul Delia & Peter Williams

Michael Cudmore & K Belcher

2004

D Pollock & R Leetham

Colin Paine & Greg Paine

2005

Craig White & Phil Clough

Roy Hodges & Bernie Morrison

2006

Paul Delia & Peter Williams

Rob Daly & Greg Burgman

2007

Paul Delia & Peter Williams

Neville Bottams & Craig Rowsell

2008

Tim Maddern & Matt Priest

David Baker & Adrian Berliavaz

2009

Tim Maddern & Matt Priest

Jason Ramsay & Craig Wilson

2010

Tim Maddern & Matt Priest

Robert Tucker & B Mitchell

2011

Tim Maddern & Paul Delia

Andrew Lindberg & Robert Claxton

2012

Tim Maddern & Paul Delia

Lee Govan & Shane McPhee

2013

Tim Maddern & Paul Delia

Marc Giampiccolo & Ralf Schwanitz

2014

Tim Maddern & Paul Delia

Peter Sieradzki & Noel Le Lievre

2015

Brendan Larkins & John Maxwell

Andrew Buttigieg & Xavier Buttigieg

2016

Tim Maddern & Paul Delia

Graeme Maddern & Harry Campbell

2017

 

Andrew McCabe & Robert Clarke

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


  

Top

 

President’s Trophy

Captain’s Trophy

Year

Winner

Winner

1998

David Newton

Ian Foster

1999

Mathew Horvat

Frank Tadic

2000

Tim Maddern

M Davis

2001

Dale Evans

Ross Newman

2002

Graham Paterson

Bryce Trotman

2003

Adrian Wadden

Peter Jackson

2004

Tom Stotten

Tom Stotten

2005

Mathew Horvat

John Samuel

2006

Garrick Passmore

Tim Maddern

2007

Dennis Hayes

Adrian Barlow

2008

Ian Foster

C Fox

2009

J Dykun

Paul W. Barlow

2010

Matt Piper

Gary Priest

2011

John S. Wilson

Roger Gill

2012

Norm DInsdale

Adrian Wadden

2013

Richard Linardon

Steven Richards-Veloso

2014

Miles Harley

Noel Le Lievre

2015

 Mark Paine

 Steven Richards-Veloso

2016

John Griffiths

Andrew Lindsay

2017

 Dale Evans

John Griffiths

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

Top

 

Winter Cup

Summer Cup

Year

Winner

Winner

1998

Rob Impey

N Duffield

1999

M Davis

R Gysberts

2000

John L Robinson

T Magnaye

2001

J Hanlon

J Richards

2002

Rob Impey

Colin Mullins

2003

Garrick Passmore

Stuart Lay

2004

Chris Barnard

John Harvey

2005

Ken Baddeley

Grant DeMamiel

2006

Garrick Passmore

George McDonald

2007

Matt Priest

Phil Tsamados

2008

Russell Burke

Jay Hammer

2009

Jason Lock

Garth George

2010

Ian Hayward

Colin Rickard

2011

Adrian Berliavaz

Ian Harvey

2012

James Hughes

 K Cini

2013

Vince Richardson

Colin Mullins

2014

Ralf Schwanitz

Gary Johnstone

2015

Tom Deveny

Dominic Hogan

2016

Mathew Horvat

Xavier Buttigieg

2017

Chris Barnard

David Elder

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

Top

 

A J Harlock Mid-Week Championship

Year

Winner

1983

G Nolan

1984

G Nolan

1985

J Murphy

1986

J Steel

1987

J Steel

1988

C Lupson

1989

George Rich

1990

A Keating

1991

T Imrie

1992

Frank Tadic

1993

R Beamish

1994

B Overall

1995

Paul Barlow

1996

Frank Tadic

1997

C Parker

1998

Frank Tadic

1999

G Hansen

2000

Harry Kamachu

2001

Percy Schlossberger

2002

R Magnaye

2003

G Hansen

2004

L Johnstone

2005

J Drake

2006

S Loweth

2007

David Johnstone

2008

Rob Daly

2009

Neville Bottams

2010

Patrick Morrison

2011

Bill Willis

2012

Neville Bottams

2013

Bill Kelty

2014

Peter Darby

2015

Colin Paine

2016

Allan Trimble

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

Top

 

Gisborne Open Amateur (W R Grigg)

Year

Winner

1964

R Williamson

1965

R Williamson

1966

Ray Jenner

1967

Graeme Hansen

1968

 

1969

 

1970

P Clark

1971

Brian Mack

1972

A Pearse

1973

Brian Mack

1974

P Clark

1975

P Clark

1976

 

1977

 

1978

Ron Baetge

1979

John Taylor

1980

M Gale

1981

John McAllister

1982

K Peart

1983

J Lavender

1984

A Curtis

1985

P Murphy

1986

G Pollard

1987

P Johns

1988

C Morgan

1989

S Appleby

1990

J Lavender

1991

J McCallum

1992

P Sutton

1993

Brett Scothern

1994

Brett Scothern

1995

Craig Brown

1996

Phil Clough

1997

R D Tatt

1998

D Simpson

1999

Luke Hickmott

2000

John Maxwell

2001

Nathan Hodge

2002

N Kent

2003

B Oliver

2004

A Porker

2005

Craig White

2006

Brendan Larkins

2007

Terry Prowse

2008

Luke Bleumink

2009

James Zapelli

2010

Jason Valente

2011

A Cooper

2012

Tim Scoble

2013

Tim Scoble

2014

Tim Maddern

2015

Brendan Larkins

2016

Paul Delia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

Top

 

   @  2015 Gisborne Golf Club. All rights reserved.


                   Website by Warrawee Consulting